Communication

 

Call us at:
216-696-7347


NEOSPORTSPIX is owned by BayLight Studio. Please visit our site to see what we offer.

Have a question?
This form does not yet contain any fields.

    2010 - 11 Mentor High School

    Welcome to the home page for Mentor H.S. photo galleries for the 2010 - 2011 season. Events we were at will be listed below. When you click on the game title you will be taken to a new page that allows you to view and place your order using a standard shopping cart method.

    For certain products, such as digital files, posters and wall graphics, you will need to contact us. Please contact us with any questions or comments. 

    Baseball
    Freshmen vs. Bedord - 4/12
    Varsity vs. Warren Harding - 4/13
    Freshmen vs. St. Edward - 4/13
    Freshmen vs. Rocky River - 4/30
    JV vs. Aurora - 4/30
    Varsity vs. Eastlake North - 5/14 

    Basketball
    Boys Freshmen Red vs. St. Ignatius Blue - 12/11
    Boys Freshmen Gray vs. Stow - 12/18
    Boys JV vs. Stow - 12/18
    Girls Freshmen Red vs. Lorain - 12/22
    Girls JV vs. Lorain - 12/22
    Boys Freshmen Red vs. Riverside - 12/28
    Girls Freshmen vs. Euclid - 12/29
    Girls Varsity vs. Lake Catholic - 1/12
    Boys Varsity vs. Brush - 1/15
    Girls JV vs. Brush - 1/19
    Boys Freshmen Gray vs. W. Geauga - 2/12 (and Cheerleaders)
    Boys Varsity vs. St. Edward - 2/19 

    Football
    JV vs. St. Edward - 8/27
    Varsity vs. St. Edward
    - 8/28
    Freshmen Red vs. Strongsville - 9/2
    Varsity vs Solon - 9/10
    Freshmen vs. St. Ignatius - 9/30
    Freshmen vs. St. Edward - 10/6 
    JV vs. Warren Harding - 10/9 
    Varsity vs. Cleveland Heights - 10/22 
    Varsity vs. St. Edward playoff game - 11/6 

    Golf
    Boys Varsity at Mentor Invitational - 8/16 

    Gymnastics
    Meet on 1/2 

    Hockey
    Varsity vs. Rocky River - 12/10
    JV vs. Hudson - 1/9
    JV vs. Lake Catholic - 2/5

    Lacrosse
    Boys varsity vs. St. Ignatius - 4/2
    Girls JV vs. Rocky River - 4/6
    Boys JV vs. Rocky River - 4/6
    Boys Varsity vs. Rocky River - 4/6
    Boys JV vs. Lake Catholic - 4/8
    Girls Varsity vs. Shaker Heights - 4/9
    Boys Varsity vs. Hudson - 4/23
    Girls Varsity vs. Magnificat - 5/10 

    Marching Band
    at Solon game -  9/10 
    at Cleveland Heights game - 10/22

    Rugby
    A-side vs. St. Ignatius - 4/2 

    Soccer
    Boys Reserve vs Willoughby South - 9/7 
    Girls Varsity vs Euclid - 9/9 
    Boys Varsity Soccer vs Cleveland Hts. - 9/15
    Boys JV vs Cleveland Hts. - 9/15 
    Boys Freshmen vs. St. Ignatius - 9/18
    Boys JV vs. St. Ignatius - 9/18
    Boys Varsity vs. St. Ignatius - 9/18 
    Girls JV vs. NDCL - 9/20 
    Girls Reserve vs. Bay Village - 9/23 
    Girls Varsity vs. Lake Catholic - 9/28

    Softball
    JV vs. Brush - 4/14
    Freshmen vs. Westlake - 4/21 

    Swimming
    vs. Magnificat, St. Ignatius - 1/28 

    Tennis
    Girls Varsity vs N. Canton Hoover - 9/7

    Track
    District meet - 5/21 

    Volleyball
    Freshmen vs. Lake Catholic - 9/9 
    JV vs. Cleveland Heights - 9/16
    Varsity vs. Cleveland Heights - 9/16 
    Freshmen vs. Lake Catholic and Magnificat - 9/25 
    Varsity at NEO Power Tournament - 10/3

    Wrestling
    Varsity vs. St. Ignatius, Warrensville Heights - 2/3